Nutrimuscle

Nutrimuscle review: unbeatable for sport, expensive for health

  • 4.5 / 5Customer rating
  • 29,695Customer reviews
  • 41.23 € per kg of proteinWhey

In summary

Nutrimuscle scores 4.5 out of 5 from 29,695 reviews, the largest volume in our research. Our price checks are clear: first on whey, at 41.23 EUR per kilo of protein, and on omega-3, with 1,520 mg of EPA per serving; but among the most expensive on health supplements, up to 98% more on marine collagen. Buy its sports products, compare the rest.

This page contains affiliate links: if you buy through one of them, we earn a commission at no extra cost to you. The ranking is set before the links are added and does not depend on any partnership. Our method.

The brand at a glance
Customer rating4.5 / 5
Customer reviews29,695
Whey41.23 € per kg of protein

The short answer

Nutrimuscle scores 4.5 out of 5 from 29,695 reviews, by far the largest volume of the brands we have measured. Our price checks give a very clear profile: unbeatable in sports nutrition, with the cheapest whey in our comparison and the omega-3 richest in EPA, but among the most expensive on health supplements, up to 98% more than the competition on collagen. With Nutrimuscle, buy the sports products and compare the rest.

What our comparisons measured

Comparison Nutrimuscle’s position Measured gap
Whey first 41.23 EUR per kilo of protein in 4 kg
Omega-3 first 1,520 mg of EPA per serving, ten times its competitor; 0.32 EUR per gram of EPA+DHA
Multivitamins the cheapest 0.50 EUR per day against 0.93
Magnesium sixth out of eight 0.252 EUR per 100 mg against 0.150 at Nat&Form
Creatine mid-table 9.99 EUR per 100 g against 6.99, or +43%
Vitamin C second in powder 0.133 EUR per gram against 0.080, or +67%
Marine collagen twice as expensive 157.90 EUR per kilo against 79.80 for the same Peptan, or +98%
Ashwagandha the most expensive 243 EUR a year against 121, with a different extract
Turmeric the most expensive 0.83 EUR per day for 50 mg of curcumin
MCT powder only 1.57 EUR per 10 g of MCT against 0.44 as oil
Prices checked on the brands’ official pages on 23 and 24/09/2026, converted to the price of the active ingredient. Nutrimuscle’s vitamin B12 could not be compared, as its product page showed an item with no price or composition.

Where Nutrimuscle is the best

The cheapest whey in the comparison

At 41.23 EUR per kilo of protein in a 4 kg tub, Nutrimuscle’s Whey Native is the cheapest we have found, ahead of Nutri&Co at 60.15 EUR. Even in 1 kg, it stays at 47.44 EUR. This is the product that on its own justifies the brand’s reputation.

The omega-3 richest in EPA

Its Epax omega-3 provides 1,520 mg of EPA per four-capsule serving, with a stated TOTOX below 3, the lowest value in the comparison. In the 600-capsule format, a gram of EPA+DHA costs 0.32 EUR.

Genuine transparency on labels

The brand publishes precise compositions, down to the C8 and C10 split of its MCT powder and the oxidation index of its omega-3. Many of its products carry the Sport Protect label, which guarantees an anti-doping analysis: for an athlete who is tested, that is a concrete argument.

Where it costs too much

On health supplements, the profile reverses. The Peptan marine collagen in 500 g costs 78.95 EUR with them and 39.90 EUR at Dynveo for the same ingredient. The camu camu costs 4.99 EUR per gram of vitamin C, 37 times the price of its own vitamin C powder, and 63 times that of the cheapest in the comparison. The ashwagandha and the turmeric are the most expensive in their comparisons.

Two formulation choices are also worth knowing. Its Shoden ashwagandha combines leaf and root, while Anses points out that the leaves are rich in alkaloids. Its multivitamin provides 60 µg of vitamin D a day, 60% of the safety limit set by Anses: do not combine it with another vitamin D.

What customers say

Indicator Value
Average rating 4.5 / 5
Number of reviews 29,695, of which 1,800 over twelve months
5 stars 77%
4 stars 11%
3 stars 4%
2 stars 2%
1 star 6%
Replies to negative reviews 69%, within two weeks
Trustpilot, checked on 24/09/2026.

On the positive side: product quality, fast and careful shipping, the taste of the flavoured powders and clear product pages.

On the negative side: successive price rises, a price level judged high, and difficulties mixing some powders, which go lumpy. The first complaint matches exactly what our price checks show on health supplements.

The 69% reply rate to negative reviews is lower than at Dynveo, which replies to all of them, or Nutri&Co, at 94%. With such a volume of reviews, it is a service indicator to keep in mind.

Who it is for, in practice

Yes, for whey and omega-3: on these two products, our price checks put it first, and in the large format it is hard to beat.

Yes, if you are an athlete who is tested and the Sport Protect label matters.

Compare before buying collagen, ashwagandha, turmeric and fruit extracts: on these products, other brands sell the same ingredient, or a better-studied one, for half the price.

How we put this review together

We have not tested these products and we do not claim to have. This review draws on two verifiable sources.

Our own price checks. Nutrimuscle has appeared in eleven of our comparisons. Each time, the price was checked on its official page and converted to the price of the active ingredient (the kilo of protein, 100 mg of magnesium, the gram of EPA+DHA), and the ingredients list copied.

Aggregated customer reviews, checked on Trustpilot on 24/09/2026: rating, volume, star breakdown, recurring themes and reply rate to negative reviews. A customer review measures the buying experience, not how effective a supplement is.

Our sources

  • Official Nutrimuscle pages, viewed on 23 and 24/09/2026: doses, labels, formats, prices and ingredients lists for eleven products.
  • Trustpilot, Nutrimuscle page, checked on 24/09/2026.
  • Our comparisons of whey, omega-3, multivitamins, magnesium, creatine, vitamin C, marine collagen, ashwagandha, turmeric and MCT oil.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nutrimuscle a good brand?

In sports nutrition, yes: its whey is the cheapest in our comparison and its omega-3 the richest in EPA. Its customers give it 4.5 out of 5 from nearly 30,000 reviews.

Is Nutrimuscle expensive?

It depends on the product. On whey, it is the cheapest. On marine collagen, it costs 98% more than Dynveo for the same Peptan; ashwagandha and turmeric are the most expensive in their comparisons.

Which Nutrimuscle product should you choose?

Whey Native in 4 kg, at 41.23 EUR per kilo of protein, and Epax omega-3 in 600 capsules, at 0.32 EUR per gram of EPA+DHA. Its vitamin C powder is also well placed.

What do customers criticise about Nutrimuscle?

Mainly the price rises and a price level judged high, then lumps when mixing some powders. The brand replies to 69% of negative reviews.

Are Nutrimuscle products safe for athletes who are tested?

Many carry the Sport Protect label, which guarantees an anti-doping analysis. Check the label on the page of the specific product.